List of Former University Administrative Fellows 2014-2016

 

Fall 2016 University Administrative Fellows

Office of Engineering Communication, School of Engineering and Applied Science
Amanda Hurley, Molecular Biology
 
Office of Engineering Communications, School of Engineering & Applied Science - Art of Science
Jasmin Imran Alsous, Chemical and Biological Engineering
 
Prison Teaching Initiative/Office of Programs for Access and Inclusion
Ian Davis, English
 
Prison Teaching Initiative/Program in Teacher Preparation
Jill Stockwell, Comparative Literature
 
Prison Teaching Initiative/Program in Teacher Preparation
Matthew Spelling, Comparative Literature
 
Science and Engineering Outreach, Princeton Institute for Science & Technology of Materials (PRISM)
Christin Monroe, Chemistry
 
Survey Research Center
Jessica Schwab, Psychology
 
Community-based Learning Initiatives
Sara M. Vantournhout, East Asian Studies
 
Office of Undergraduate Research - ReMatch
Jonathan Balkind, Department of Computer Science
 
Office of Undergraduate Research - Princeton Research Day
Allison Simi, Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering
 
McGraw Center for Teaching and Learning
Mohammad Shahrad, Department of Electrical Engineering
 
Pace Center for Civic Engagement
Paul Baumgardner, Department of Political Science
Lian Zhu, Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering
 
Office of the Dean for Research and Environmental Health and Safety
Seyi Fasoranti, Department of Chemistry
 
Office of Technology Licensing
Jake Herb, Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
 
Office of the Dean of the College
Elizabeth Stroud, Department of Religion
 
Corporate Engagement and Foundation Relations
David Walsh, Department of History
 
Corporate Engagement and Foundation Relations
Cole Holcomb, Astrophysical Sciences
 
Office of Programs for Access and Inclusion - Evaluation and Metrics
Zitsi Mirakhur, Program in Population Studies
 
Office of Programs for Access and Inclusion - SIFP Fellows Program for Humanities and Social Sciences
Brittney Edmonds, English
 
Office of Programs for Access and Inclusion - SIFP Fellows Program for STEM
Wei Lu, Molecular Biology
 
National Endowment for the Humanities - Next Generation Humanities Ph.D. Grant
Casey Hedstrom, Department of History
 
Seeley G. Mudd Manuscript Library
Ariana Myers, History

Fall 2015 University Administrative Fellows

Office of Career Services
Xin Teng, Department of Chemistry
Natalie Berkman, Department of French and Italian 

Harold W. McGraw, Jr. Center for Teaching and Learning
Jessi O'Rourke-Suchoff, Department of Comparative Literature

Seeley G. Mudd Manuscript Library
Kyla M. Young, Department of History

Office of Undergraduate Research
Yuyang Fan, Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Survey Research Center
Heather Kugelmass, Department of Sociology

Office of Technology Licensing
Anna Trugman, Program in Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences

Office of the Dean for Research
Jennifer Schieltz, Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Pace Center for Civic Engagement
Lian Zhu, Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering

Office of the Dean of the College
Melanie Mohn, Department of English


Fall 2014 University Administrative Fellows

Office of the Dean for Research
Chaevia Clendinen, Department of Molecular Biology
Sarah A. Johnson, Department of Chemistry
 
Survey Research Center
Minjin Lee, Department of Civil & Environmental Engineering
 
Whitman College
Jason Shields, Department of Chemistry